Indictments draw on cases from all over Mohave County

KINGMAN - Most of the people the Mohave County Grand Jury indicted last week don't live in the Kingman area and they allegedly committed crimes in other areas of the county.

They include:

• Daniel Pinon: Sexual assault by domestic violence, kidnapping by domestic violence and second-degree burglary.

Judge Billy Sipe will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. March 12.

• Richard Jay Elkins: Three counts of aggravated DUI.

Judge Lee Jantzen will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. Tuesday.

• Jessica Terry: Three counts of child abuse by domestic violence.

Jantzen will arraign her at 8:30 a.m. Tuesday.

• Derrell Lawrence Wheeler: Misconduct involving weapons.

Jantzen will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. Tuesday.

• Lora Michelle Jones: Credit-card theft, fraudulent use of a credit card and forgery.

Judge Steven Conn will arraign her at 8:30 a.m. Monday.

• Ross Edwin Black: Possession of methamphetamine, possession of drug paraphernalia, resisting arrest, bribery of a public servant and tampering with physical evidence.

Sipe will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. March 12.

• Abraham Diaz: Unlawful flight from pursuing law enforcement vehicle.

Sipe will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. March 12.

• Jordan Tracy Parks: Aggravated assault and threatening or intimidating.

Jantzen will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. Tuesday.

• Dean Thomas McDonald: Two counts of aggravated assault by domestic violence.

Conn will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. Monday.

• Heather Ann McWhirter and Joshua Alan Bergstrom: Possession of narcotics, possession of dangerous drugs, and two counts of possession of drug paraphernalia and tampering with physical evidence.

Sipe will arraign them at 8:30 a.m. March 12.

• Arthur Wayne Ramirez and Sheri Ann Ramirez: Production of marijuana (more than four pounds), possession of marijuana for sale (more than four pounds) and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Conn will arraign them at 8:30 a.m. Monday.

• Kasey James Bustamante: Possession of methamphetamine and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Sipe will arraign her at 8:30 a.m. March 12.

• Monika Karin Palmer: Fraudulent schemes and artifices and two counts of second-degree trafficking in stolen property.

Conn will arraign her at 8:30 a.m. Monday.

• John Charles Richter: Misconduct involving weapons.

Conn will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. Monday.

• John Ronald Tunstead: Organized retail theft.

Sipe will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. March 12.

• Esteban Montijo: Two counts of second-degree trafficking in stolen property and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Sipe will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. March 12.

• Jessie Santoyo-Hernandez: Robbery.

Conn will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. Monday.

• Deven William Bennett: Three counts of aggravated assault.

Sipe will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. March 12.