Theft charges dominate Mohave County indictments

Robert BJ Henry Osterhout

Robert BJ Henry Osterhout

KINGMAN - The man suspected of committing a number of burglaries in Kingman and the surrounding area - including some that took place while people slept in the home - has been indicted on 12 counts in three separate cases.

Robert BJ Henry Osterhout, 25, in the first two cases faces felony counts of second-degree burglary and theft, respectively. In the third, he faces a count of first-degree burglary, three counts of second-degree burglary, two counts of third-degree burglary, trafficking in stolen property and theft.

Osterhout is a burglary suspect throughout Mohave County. He has a number of arrests on his record and served two months of a nine-month sentence in state prison from Nov. 14, 2013, through Jan. 13, 2014, on a stolen credit card conviction out of Mohave County.

Judge Steven Conn will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. Monday.

The grand jury also indicted Theodore Charles Lord, a homeless man who told Kingman Police officers he uses money he collects panhandling in Kingman to finance a credit card fraud and identity theft operation.

Lord was indicted on seven felony counts, including fraudulent schemes and artifices, aggravated taking the identity of another, forgery of a credit card, possession of methamphetamine and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Judge Billy Sipe will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. Thursday.

The grand jury also indicted:

• Damian Lamont Harris, Ernest Lamar Jacobs, and Joshua Komurke: Possession of methamphetamine, possession of marijuana for sale (more than four pounds), money laundering and two counts of possession of drug paraphernalia.

Judge Lee Jantzen arraigned them Tuesday.

• Casey John Ahrens and Brittany Michelle Brown: Second-degree burglary, theft, misconduct involving weapons, possession of methamphetamine and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Sipe will arraign them at 8:30 a.m. Thursday.

• Christopher Allen Rikerd: Possession of methamphetamine for sale, possession of marijuana and two counts of possession of drug paraphernalia.

Conn will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. Monday.

• Robert Elias Arguello: Failure to register as a sex offender.

Sipe will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. Thursday.

• Marshl Cole Buschbaum: Theft.

Sipe will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. Thursday.

• Katelynn DJ Hodler and Michael Stephen Gibson: Three counts of forgery, two counts of taking the identity of another and first-degree criminal trespassing.

Sipe will arraign them at 8:30 a.m. Thursday.

• Levi Joseph Hatch (two indictments: Third-degree burglary. Second indictment: Second-degree burglary and first-degree trafficking in stolen property.

Sipe will arraign him in both cases at 8:30 a.m. Thursday.

• Daniel Wayne Dierkes: Fraudulent schemes and artifices, taking the identity of another and five counts of credit card theft.

Jantzen arraigned them Tuesday.

• Ebony Amira Parks and Anthony Lamar Turner: Possession of marijuana for sale (more than four pounds), transportation of marijuana for sale (more than two pounds) and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Jantzen arraigned them Tuesday.

• David Bryant Hatfield and Kendra Lee Ann Rosiak: Possession of marijuana for sale (more than four pounds), transportation of marijuana for sale (more than two pounds) and possession of drug paraphernalia.

Sipe will arraign them at 8:30 a.m. Thursday.

• Parris Ann Haymes, Anthony Edward Martinez and Joseph D. Quintana Jr. (Quintana was indicted in two cases): Conspiracy to transfer and use narcotics, possession of narcotics and possession of drug paraphernalia. Quintana was additionally indicted on a count of first-degree trafficking in stolen property.

Conn will arraign them at 8:30 a.m. Monday.

• Ruben Garcia: Aggravated criminal damage, third-degree burglary, conspiracy to commit aggravated criminal damage and conspiracy to commit third-degree burglary.

Conn will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. Monday.

• Ross James Burger: Aggravated harassment by domestic violence.

Sipe will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. Thursday.

• Nicholas Robert Osborne: Two counts of organized retail theft and possession of marijuana.

Sipe will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. Thursday.

• Nancy Elizabeth Harmeyer: Four counts of forgery and theft by bad check.

Conn will arraign her at 8:30 a.m. Monday.

• Abel Angelo Rodriguez: Two counts of forgery,

Jantzen arraigned him Tuesday.

• Daniel Elden Culp: Three counts of forgery.

Sipe will arraign him at 8:30 a.m. Thursday.

• Kimberly Ranee Smith: Aggravated DUI.

Jantzen arraigned her Tuesday.