Trusted local news leader for Kingman, Arizona & Mohave County
Sun, March 24

The couch potato's guide to the Rio Games: August 15, 2016

TODAY

NBC — Track & Field (LIVE): Women’s 200m - Round 1, Women’s Hammer Throw - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 3,000m Steeplechase - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 400m Hurdles - Round 1; Men’s Volleyball - U.S. vs. Mexico (LIVE); Women’s Water Polo - Quarterfinal; Canoe/Kayak - Sprint Semifinals; Synchronized Swimming - Duet Qualifying; Men’s Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinals (LIVE), 7 a.m.-2 p.m. Men’s Diving - Springboard Qualifying; Track & Field (LIVE): Men’s Pole Vault - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 800m - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 400m - Gold Medal Final; Gymnastics - Individual Event Gold Medal Finals: Men’s Rings, Men’s Vault, Women’s Balance Beam; Men’s Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinal (LIVE), 5-9 p.m. Men’s Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinal; Canoe/Kayak - Sprint Semifinals, 9:35-10:35 p.m.

NBCSN — Canoe/Kayak - Sprint Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Track & Field (LIVE): Women’s Hammer Throw - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 3,000m Steeplechase - Gold Medal Final; Women’s Swimming - Open Water 10k Gold Medal Final; Women’s Field Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Wrestling - Greco-Roman Qualifying; Cycling - Track; Men’s Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Volleyball - Russia vs. Iran; Cycling - Track Gold Medal Final; Men’s Basketball - Spain vs. Argentina (LIVE); Wrestling - Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Weightlifting - 105kg Gold Medal Final; Men’s Volleyball - Brazil vs. France (LIVE); Boxing - Men’s Heavyweight Final, 5 a.m.-9 p.m.

USA — Women’s Field Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Equestrian - Individual Dressage Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Badminton - Quarterfinal; Women’s Table Tennis - Team Semifinals, 6-11:30 a.m.

MSNBC — Men’s Handball - Poland vs. Slovenia; Men’s Basketball - Nigeria vs. Brazil (LIVE); Women’s Water Polo - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Badminton - Quarterfinal; Sailing - Gold Medal Finals, 9 a.m.-2 p.m.

CNBC — Women’s Water Polo - Quarterfinals (LIVE), 5-8 p.m.

GOLF CHANNEL — Golf Central Live From the Olympics, 6 a.m.-noon & 3-5 p.m.

NBC BASKETBALL CHANNEL — Men’s Basketball - Nigeria vs. Brazil (LIVE), Nigeria vs. Brazil encore, Spain vs. Argentina (LIVE), Spain vs. Argentina encore, Lithuania vs. Croatia (LIVE), 10:15 a.m.-8:15 p.m.

TELEMUNDO — News Recap; Volleyball; Boxing - Elimination Matches; Basketball, 7:30 a.m.-noon

NBC UNIVERSO — Men’s Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinal; Volleyball; Basketball; Boxing - Elimination Matches, noon-5 p.m.

Contact

This Week's Circulars

To view money-saving ads

For as little as $3.49*