Trusted local news leader for Kingman, Arizona & Mohave County
Wed, July 06
Photo detail
Donate Report a Typo Contact

Stories this photo appears in:

Tease photo
What counts as drug paraphernalia?
In Arizona, anything, if intent is proven

According to A.R.S §13-3415, “Possession of Drug Paraphernalia,” it is “unlawful for any person to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale or otherwise introduce into the human body a drug.”

By HALIE CHAVEZ, For The Daily Miner November 22, 2017

Friends 2 Follow:

Event Calendar
Event Calendar link
Submit Event